?

Log in

My gift... and My Curse
~A Red Rose in the Black Darkness~
|ねいたろ| 
13th-Feb-2016 06:01 pm - Rest days again woohoo
not sleeping
I wish I can go on leave for weeks and months and still get paid lol
But that is something that is very impossible here in the Philippines

I just wanna sleep and rest and sleep a loooottt
I regret the times when I was young when my mom was telling me to sleep more but I just don't want to
I'm also starting to see little wrikles around my eyes now
Oh my god
I'm getting old!

BRB
Now panic-buying all the anti eye wrinkle shit that I can see!
3rd-Feb-2016 03:23 pm - IREI FUCKING KANATA
yasu is sorry
ALREADY HAS A TWITTER AND INSTAGRAM

SINCE APRIL LAST YEAR

AND I JUST LEARNED ABOUT IT TODAY

SO MUCH FOR HAVING ALL THE LINKS TO ALL THE SHIT RELATED TO HIM ON THIS ACCOUNT
SO MUCH FOR IT ALL!!
HOW COULD I NOT KNOW UNTIL TODAY???
ON HIS FREAKING BIRTHDAY!!

IT FEELS AS IF IT WAS ONLY YESTERDAY WHEN I WAS COMPLAINING BECAUSE HE DOESN'T HAVE ANY SOCIAL MEDIA ACCOUNT
FUCK MY LIFE
DO I HAVE TO MAKE MY TWITTER PUBLIC BECAUSE OF THIS???

GOD FREAKING DAMN IT
I STILL LOVE HIM
AFTER ALL THESE YEARS
3rd-Feb-2016 02:56 pm - Recital!
eito renja
Watching Recital now!
OMGG
I'm screaming like crazy in the middle of the day XDD
I think I scared my cats (and neighbors haha!)

OMG
I love Eito so much!
I may not be as active in the fandom as I was before
But I will forever be an Eighter

I know I haven't watched any of their shows for months...
I watch some clips from time to time
But both my time and HDD could no longer afford to watch and download everything
I am so excited to see them despite the face recognition shit Johnny's is implementing
I'm already starting to process my FC application, thanks my friend who is in Japan
I really wanna see Eito again!

Despite of how long I haven't watched anything Eito,
Once I start watching again
My heart beats so fast, my smile is up to the heavens, and my laughter literally brings me rolling over the floor
I clap like a retarted seal whenever they crack a joke, despite me not understanding most of it
Eito is really is my bundle of joy
They never fail to make me happy

I love them so much!
30th-Jan-2016 02:43 pm - Long Day
yasu killer smile
What a long day!
The last day of work for the week is always a long day for me!

We extended a bit after work earlier to test on the log-ins of the agents
Then we ate out because it's the last day of training
I did some grocery after eating out, and cleaned the house a little when I arrived
I just took a shower and is now waiting for my hair to dry before going to bed

I need sleep!

Being away from LJ for so long, I just noticed that there's a lot of new people who added me but I haven't added back yet

Uhm...welcome, I guess? XDD
Sorry I've been away for a while
Or rather, all my posts have been friends-only lately
If in case I haven't added you back yet, please feel free to remind this forgetful old lady to do so
I'd be posting new Eito stuff soon!

Aaaaaa
I miss Eito so much!!
29th-Jan-2016 09:50 am - Perfect
watashi kagami



After all these years
He still never fails to make me go dokidoki
Specially that hair style!
Fits him perfectly!
I love him so much!

He's going to be in Nagase's drama on February 10
I have no idea what the drama is about
But I see doctors or people in lab gowns
I hope he's a serial killer
Damn
I really want Yasu to play the role of a serial killer pretending to be a cutiepie
Yandere fits him perfectly <3



Thanks to zaq_in_chill, I already got my Recital DVD!


Lyndon paid for it too :3
He'll also buy me Subaru's album >:)

7th-Oct-2015 06:42 pm - 30
happy yasu
I turned 30 last October 5!

I can't believe I'm already 30!
I started this LJ when I was like... 19?
That was 11 years ago XDDD



Time goes by so fast!!!
11th-Sep-2015 05:45 pm - 31
happy yasu
I know it should have been more special than this
But with real life taking most of my time lately, I honestly didn't have the time to make somethig special
But this doesn't mean that I love you any less

Happy 31st birthday to you!
You will always be my superhero ♥



P.S.
I love you, Yasuda gay <3

credits to trifectaofje @ tumblr for the pic :)
1st-Sep-2015 06:33 pm - w-inds
sexy yasu
It's already September!
2015 is almost over!

Work is ok, everything is ok except from stupid traffic caused by stupid rally etc etc
But whatever!

W-INDS ARE HERE IN THE PHILIPPINES!!
Not a concert, but some variety/charity thingie!
I wish I could see them!
I know where they're staying
But I don't have the time to stalk them :(

One OK Rock will also have a concert here on January 19, 2016!
Whoa!!
Finally!
The Philippines is already a part of Asian Tours ahahahaha!
Too bad, I might be in the US already when that happens :(
8th-Aug-2015 07:58 pm - Happy Mugenday
yasu killer smile
I'm so glad I am able to post today because it's Mugenday!

Happy 8/8, Eighters ♥♥♥

This page was loaded Apr 30th 2016, 2:56 pm GMT.